Talk:Green Energy Firms Operating in the Northwest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
WikiMaster (talk | contribs) m (Reflist) |
WikiMaster (talk | contribs) (Format data into table.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
(Requires clean-up; it's possible that not all listed below are "green energy companies."<ref>[http://www.rnp.org/project_map Renewable Energy Projects]</ref> | (Requires clean-up; it's possible that not all listed below are "green energy companies."<ref>[http://www.rnp.org/project_map Renewable Energy Projects]</ref> | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Company''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Regional Office or Facility''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Website''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced Energy Systems]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[AES]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agua Caliente]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Airtricity]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alpha Wind LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alternative Power Development]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Wind Group]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avista]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Ribbon Energy LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bravo Wind LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caithness Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Calpine]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cassia Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[CCAP]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chafin]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charlie Wind LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christie Ritchie]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Columbia Energy Partners]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Columbia Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Compass Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coyote Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Davenport Power LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delta Wind LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dynelectric]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[E.ON Climate & Renewables NA]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echo Wind LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edison Mission]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EI Solutions]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Element Power]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enerfin Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energetics]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy NW]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Entiv Organic Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eurus]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EverPower]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EWEB]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exergy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[First Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flathead Electric Coop]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gaelectric]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerding Edlen]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Global Electric]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[GreenHunter]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iberdrola Renewables]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Idaho Windfarms]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Idatherm]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikemoto]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intermountain Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Invenergy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Millworks]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Last Mile Electric Coop]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[LotusWorks]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madison Valley Renewable Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Wind LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magma]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[MDU Utilities]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mid Point Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Momentum RE]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Montana Wind Resources]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[National Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naturener]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nevada Geothermal Power]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[NextEra]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northwestern Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[NW Wind Partners (enXco)]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Obsidian Renewables]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ocean Power Technologies]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[ODOE]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[OIT]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[OR Wave Energy Prts 1]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oregon Trail Wind Farm]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oregon Windfarms]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orion]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ormat]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oski Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oversight Resources]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[OwnEnergy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pacific Wind Power]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[PacifiCorp]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[PHC NW]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[PowerWorks (Idaho Winds)]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[PowerWorks (Pacific Winds)]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Principle Power]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[ProLogis]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[PSE]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[RES Americas]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ridgeline Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sansur Renewable Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Schwendiman]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[SeaWest]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[SolarCity]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summit Power]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[SunEnergy Power]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sustainable Engineering]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swauk Creek Ranch LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teanaway Solar Reserve LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terna Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Two Dot Wind LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[United Mat.]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[US Geothermal]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volkswind USA]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasatch Wind]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Western Energy]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whistling Ridge Energy LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Chasers LLC]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Windland]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Windlands]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Windpark Solutions]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Windtricity]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Windy Point Partners (Cannon)]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[WKN Windkraft Nord AG]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[XRG]] || || || | |||
|} | |||
== Sources == | == Sources == | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} |
Revision as of 19:00, 7 January 2013
{{#useliquidthreads:0}}
- Companies involved in geothermal, solar, wave and wind renewable energy projects under development or underway in the Pacific Northwest.
(Requires clean-up; it's possible that not all listed below are "green energy companies."[1]