IrcChannels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [irc://irc.freenode.net/pdxhackerspace #pdxhackerspace] | | [irc://irc.freenode.net/pdxhackerspace #pdxhackerspace] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.freenode.net/pdxpug #pdxnode] | |||
| NodeJS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.freenode.net/pdxpug #pdxpug] | | [irc://irc.freenode.net/pdxpug #pdxpug] | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 3 April 2013
IRC Channels populated by mostly Portlanders.
| Channel | Description |
|---|---|
| #brainsilo | BrainSilo |
| #dorkbotpdx | Dorkbot PDX |
| #drupal-pdx | Drupal |
| #nspdx | Objective-C and Cocoa |
| #orlug | ORegon Linux User Group |
| #pdxbeer | |
| #pdxbots | A channel for IRC/Twitter/other bot developers (and their spam). |
| #pdxdjango | Django web framework |
| #pdxfunc | Functional Programming |
| #pdxhackathon | |
| #pdxhackerspace | |
| #pdxnode | NodeJS |
| #pdxpug | PostgreSQL |
| #pdxpython | Python |
| #pdx.rb | Ruby |
| #pdxscala | Scala |
| #pdx.st | Smalltalk |
| #pdxwebdev | PdxWebDev Web Development |
| #pdxtech | PdxTech General Tech Chat |
| #techcoffee | PDX TechCoffee |
| Channel | Description |
|---|---|
| #pdx.pm | Not for the faint of heart. |