Coffee and Tea Shops: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
WikiMaster (talk | contribs) (Reformatted table.) |
WikiMaster (talk | contribs) m (Fix header.) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cafe || Address || Phone || Web || Notes | ! !! !! !! !! | ||
|- | |||
| '''Cafe''' || '''Address''' || '''Phone''' || '''Web''' || '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Acme Coffee Company || 1431 SE 40th Ave || || || | | Acme Coffee Company || 1431 SE 40th Ave || || || | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| Rocking Frog Cafe || 2511 SE Belmont St || || || | | Rocking Frog Cafe || 2511 SE Belmont St || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saint Honoré Boulangerie || 2335 NW Thurman St || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seattle's Best Coffee || 932 SW 4th Ave || || || | | Seattle's Best Coffee || 932 SW 4th Ave || || || | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| Smith Tea Works || 1626 NW Thurman St || || || | | Smith Tea Works || 1626 NW Thurman St || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Southeast Grind || 1223 SE Powell Blvd | | Southeast Grind || 1223 SE Powell Blvd || || || 24 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sozo Coffee & Bubble Tea || 8733 SE Division St || || || | | Sozo Coffee & Bubble Tea || 8733 SE Division St || || || | ||
| Line 298: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World Cup Coffee & Tea House || 1740 NW Glisan St || || || | | World Cup Coffee & Tea House || 1740 NW Glisan St || || || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Coffee Shops]] | [[Category:Coffee Shops]] | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 7 May 2011
With so many great coffee and tea shops in Portland, this list is gonna take a while to build!
| Cafe | Address | Phone | Web | Notes |
| Acme Coffee Company | 1431 SE 40th Ave | |||
| Albina Press | 4637 N Albina Ave | |||
| Albina Press | 5012 SE Hawthorne Blvd | |||
| Aliviar Coffeehouse | 1737 NE 42nd Avenue | |||
| Alma Chocolate | 140 NE 28th Ave | |||
| Anna Bananas | 1214 NW 21st Ave | |||
| Anna Bananas | 8716 N Lombard St | |||
| Artemis Cafe | 1235 SE Division St | |||
| Backspace | 115 NW 5th Ave | |||
| Bakery Bar | 2935 NE Glisan St | |||
| Barista | 539 NW 13th Ave | |||
| Baristadors | 11136 SW Capitol Hwy | |||
| Bipartisan Cafe | 7901 SE Stark St | |||
| Black Rock Coffee Bar | 8128 SE Powell Blvd | |||
| The Blackwood Cafe | 445 NE 70th Ave | |||
| Blend Coffee Lounge | 2710 N Killingsworth St | |||
| Blue Gardenia | 3747 N Mississippi Ave | |||
| Blue Kangaroo Coffee Roasters | 7901 SE 13th Ave | |||
| Broadway Coffee | 1924 SW Broadway | |||
| Cacao Drink Chocolate | 414 SW 13th Ave | |||
| Cacao Drink Chocolate | 712 SW Salmon St | |||
| Cafe Velo | 600 SW Pine St | |||
| Caffe Umbria | 303 NW 12th Ave | |||
| Caffe Viale | 1001 SW 5th Ave | |||
| Cartola | 2723 N 7th Ave | |||
| Case Study Coffee | 5347 NE Sandy Blvd | |||
| Cellar Door Coffee Roasters | 2001 SE 11th Ave | |||
| The Clearing Cafe | 2772 NW Thurman St | |||
| Clinton Street Coffeehouse | 2706 SE 26th Ave | |||
| Cloud Seven Cafe | 901 NW 10th Ave | |||
| Coava Coffee Roasters | 1300 SE Grand Ave | |||
| Coco Donuts | 709 SW 17th Ave | |||
| Coffee Crutch Corp. | 1023 SW Yamhill St | |||
| Coffee Lovers | 4144 SE 60th | |||
| Coffee Plant | 5911 SW Corbett Ave | |||
| Coffee People | 7000 NE Airport Way | |||
| Coffeehouse Northwest | 1951 W Burnside St | |||
| Common Grounds Coffee House | 4321 SE Hawthorne Blvd | |||
| Costello's Travel Caffe | 2222 NE Broadway | |||
| Courier Coffee Roasters | 923 SW Oak St | |||
| Cravin Raven Bakery | 8339 SE 13th Avenue | |||
| Crema Coffee & Bakery | SE 28th and Ankeny | |||
| Da-Pressed Coffee Cart | SE 43rd and Belmont | |||
| Dogfeather's Organic Coffee | N. Mississippi and Skidmore | |||
| Dragonfly Coffee House | 2387 NW Thurman St | |||
| Dutch Bros. Coffee | 514 SE Belmont | |||
| Dutch Bros. Coffee | 11746 SW Pacific Hwy | |||
| Elevated Coffee | 5261 NE Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | |||
| Extracto Coffeehouse | 2921 NE Killingsworth St | |||
| Fat Straw | 4258 SE Hawthorne Blvd | |||
| Fehrenbacher Hof | 1225 SW 19th Avenue | |||
| First Cup Coffeehouse | 4103 SE Woodstock Blvd | |||
| Flavour Spot | 2310 N Lombard St | |||
| Fleur De Lis Bakery & Cafe | 3930 NE Hancock St | |||
| Florio Bakery | 435 NE Rosa Parks Way | |||
| Floyd's Coffee Shop | 118 NW Couch St | |||
| Floyd's Coffee Shop | 1412 SE Morrison St | |||
| Flying Cat Coffee | 3041 SE Division | |||
| Foxfire Teas | 2505 SE 11th Ave | |||
| Fresh Pot | 4001 N Mississippi Avenue | |||
| Fresh Pot | 3729 SE Hawthorne Blvd | |||
| Goldrush Coffee Bar | 2601 NE Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd | |||
| Grand Central Bakery & Cafe | 1444 NE Weidler St | |||
| Grendel's Coffee House | 729 E. Burnside | |||
| GrindHouse Coffee | 1934 N Rosa Parks Way | |||
| Guapo Comics and Coffee | 6350 SE Foster Rd | |||
| Happy Sparrow Cafe | 3001 SE Belmont St | |||
| Haven Coffee | 3551 SE Division St | |||
| Heart | 2211 E Burnside | |||
| J Cafe | 533 NE Holladay St | |||
| JaCiva's Bakery & Chocolate | 4733 SE Hawthorne Blvd | |||
| James John Cafe | 8527 N Lombard St | |||
| Java Man Coffee | 518 SW Taylor St | |||
| Jim & Patty's Cafe | 4951 NE Fremont St | |||
| Karma Cafe | 8220 SE Harrison St | |||
| Ken's Artisan Bakery | 338 NW 21st Ave | |||
| Laughing Planet Cafe | 4405 SW Vermont St | |||
| Legare's | 1532 SE Clinton St | |||
| Lovecup | 8235 SE 13th Ave | |||
| Lyrik | 2035 SE 39th St | |||
| The MEZZ | Corner of NW 12th & West Burnside | |||
| Mio Gelato | 25 NW 11th Ave | |||
| Mio Gelato | 838 NW 23rd Ave | |||
| Mio Gelato | 1517 NE Brazee St | |||
| Monti's Cafe | 8600 SE Stark St | |||
| Moonstruck Chocolate Cafe | 526 NW 23rd Ave | |||
| Moonstruck Chocolate Cafe | 608 SW Alder St | |||
| Moonstruck Chocolate Cafe | 700 SW 5th Ave | |||
| Mr. French's | 107 SE Washington St | Small shop but yummy baked goods! | ||
| Mr. Green Beans | 3932 N Mississippi Ave | |||
| Mr. Jolly's Coffee & Wine Bar | 903 NW Everett St | |||
| Muddy's Coffeehouse | 3560 N Mississippi Ave | |||
| Munchkin Playland | 18335 NW W Union Rd | |||
| Nook Cafe | 1524 NW 23rd | |||
| Nosh on Seventh | 2030 7th Ave | |||
| The North Star Coffeehouse | 7540 N Interstate Ave | |||
| Oblique Coffee Roasters | 3039 SE Stark St | |||
| Pazzoria | 621 SW Washington St | |||
| Pearl Bakery | 102 NW 9th Ave | |||
| Peet's Coffee & Tea | 1441 NE Broadway St | |||
| Peet's Coffee & Tea | 3646 SE Hawthorne Blvd | |||
| Petite Provence | 4834 SE Division | |||
| Pied Cow Coffeehouse | 3244 SE Belmont St | |||
| Posies Cafe | 8208 N Denver Ave | |||
| Public Domain Coffee | 603 SW Broadway | |||
| Random Order Coffeehouse & Bakery | 1800 NE Alberta St | |||
| Red E Cafe | 1006 N Killingsworth Ave | |||
| Red Square Cafe | 4505 SE Belmont St | |||
| Ristretto Roasters | 3520 NE 42nd Ave | |||
| Ristretto Roasters | 3808 N Williams Ave | |||
| Rocking Frog Cafe | 2511 SE Belmont St | |||
| Saint Honoré Boulangerie | 2335 NW Thurman St | |||
| Seattle's Best Coffee | 932 SW 4th Ave | |||
| The Side Door | 425 SE Washington St | |||
| Smith Tea Works | 1626 NW Thurman St | |||
| Southeast Grind | 1223 SE Powell Blvd | 24 hours | ||
| Sozo Coffee & Bubble Tea | 8733 SE Division St | |||
| Speedboat Coffee | 5115 SE Foster Road at 51st | Yummy egg white, tomato and ham breakfast sandwiches on quinoa bagels. | ||
| Spella Cafe | 520 SW 5th Ave | |||
| Spunky Monkey House of Coffee | 35 NE 20th | |||
| Sterling Coffee Roasters | 2120 NW Glisan St | |||
| Stumptown Annex | 3352 SE Belmont Street | |||
| Stumptown Coffee Roasters | 128 SW 3rd Ave | |||
| Stumptown Coffee Roasters | 3356 SE Belmont St | |||
| Stumptown Coffee Roasters | 4525 SE Division St | |||
| Stumptown Coffee Roasters | 1022 SW Stark St | |||
| The Sultan Cafe | 1500 NW 18th Avenue | |||
| Sunny Day Coffee | NW 23rd Ave & NW Everett St | |||
| Sweetness Bakery and Cafe | 3524 SE 52nd Ave | |||
| The Tao of Tea | 3430 SE Belmont St | |||
| Tea Chai Te | 734 NW 23rd Ave | |||
| Tea Lounge & Camellia Lounge | 510 NW 11th Ave | |||
| Three Friends Coffee House | 201 SE 12th Ave | |||
| Tiny's Cage | 2031 NE M L King Blvd | |||
| Tonalli's Donuts & Cream | 2805 NE Alberta St | |||
| Townshend's Alberta Street Teahouse | 2223 NE Alberta St | |||
| Twin Paradox | 8609 SE 17th Ave | |||
| Ugly Mug Coffeehouse | 8017 SE 13th Ave | |||
| Urban Grind Coffeehouse | 911 NW 14th Ave | |||
| Utopia Cafe | 3308 SE Belmont St | |||
| Village Coffee | 7781 SW Capitol Hwy | |||
| Vivo Espresso | 932 SE Morrison St | |||
| Water Avenue Coffee | 1028 SE Water Ave | |||
| The Waypost | 3120 N Williams Ave | |||
| Wired on Burnside | 2190 W Burnside St | |||
| World Cup Coffee & Tea House | 1740 NW Glisan St |